Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Mon Jun 01, 2020 3:36 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 69 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Roulette bot version 2
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue May 12, 2020 5:15 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm
Posts: 4
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Hey ! I wanted to give it a try but thats the error i get when i try to switch into design mode.I add two variables.Whats the wrong here? Thanks!


Attachments:
test1.png
test1.png [ 394.88 KiB | Viewed 330 times ]
Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Roulette bot version 2
Thanked: 1 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu May 14, 2020 2:10 pm 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 2054
Location: USA
Been thanked: 461 time(s)
Has thanked: 35 time(s)
Contribution Points: 17067
It's because you're using Turkish language settings. There are more "i's" than the English version and for some reason the defaults do not match up.

There's more information if you do a forum search for Turkish keyboard. Changing the language settings seems to work for most people, but another Turkish user wrote:
Quote:
You might have to change (ı) to (i) to work properly. Since my Keyboard is Turkish Q keyboard , i have to use ı instead of i.
...which seemed to help him keep it in Turkish and still get it to work. Of course he was doing the opposite; he was posting something written with the Turkish language settings and making this suggestion for converting to other language settings...so you would do the opposite; change i to [that other character].

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Roulette bot version 2
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu May 14, 2020 6:24 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm
Posts: 4
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Syrifina wrote:
It's because you're using Turkish language settings. There are more "i's" than the English version and for some reason the defaults do not match up.

There's more information if you do a forum search for Turkish keyboard. Changing the language settings seems to work for most people, but another Turkish user wrote:
Quote:
You might have to change (ı) to (i) to work properly. Since my Keyboard is Turkish Q keyboard , i have to use ı instead of i.
...which seemed to help him keep it in Turkish and still get it to work. Of course he was doing the opposite; he was posting something written with the Turkish language settings and making this suggestion for converting to other language settings...so you would do the opposite; change i to [that other character].


Never thought it could be because of language :( After that i try all the possible combinations as follows but still getting the same error :/

if Variable.ıs greater than (Math)("bet", "{MaximumBet}")
if Variable.is greater than (Math)("bet", "{MaximumBet}")
if Variable.Is greater than (Math)("bet", "{MaximumBet}")
if Variable.İs greater than (Math)("bet", "{MaximumBet}")

What else i could try? I am really excitied with your autamation as sky is the limit totally beyond my expectations i appreciate whoever worked out for creating such a great tool.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Roulette bot version 2
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri May 15, 2020 5:03 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri May 15, 2020 4:46 am
Posts: 1
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Is there any way to copy the code and apply it to "Blue ete Macro" instead of inputting the code by typing it all in? Thank you.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Roulette bot version 2
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri May 15, 2020 7:01 pm 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 2054
Location: USA
Been thanked: 461 time(s)
Has thanked: 35 time(s)
Contribution Points: 17067
From what you wrote...you didn't change the i in "if"...need to change them all

Quote:
Is there any way to copy the code and apply it to "Blue ete Macro" instead of inputting the code by typing it all in?
If they posted the script on the forum, you can copy and paste. Sometimes people will post the .bem file also which is native macro file format for BEM.

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Roulette bot version 2
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 16, 2020 3:58 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm
Posts: 4
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Syrifina wrote:
From what you wrote...you didn't change the i in "if"...need to change them all

Quote:
Is there any way to copy the code and apply it to "Blue ete Macro" instead of inputting the code by typing it all in?
If they posted the script on the forum, you can copy and paste. Sometimes people will post the .bem file also which is native macro file format for BEM.


I am really sorry to bother you with newb questions but i am just getting same error.is there any other solutions you can suggest ? Thanks


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Roulette bot version 2
Thanked: 1 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 16, 2020 11:41 pm 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 2054
Location: USA
Been thanked: 461 time(s)
Has thanked: 35 time(s)
Contribution Points: 17067
That's all I can think of right now, changing the OS language or changing the "i" characters.

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Roulette bot version 2
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue May 19, 2020 3:03 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm
Posts: 4
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Syrifina wrote:
That's all I can think of right now, changing the OS language or changing the "i" characters.


Okay i reinstalled clean windows with English language and keyboard settings and it is worked :)

I manage to run my macro it finds my casino window and macro starts.Problem is it doesnt increase bet and it just pressing spin button over and over without any bet.What i have done was copy / paste your macro with change settings of coordinates.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Roulette bot version 2
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue May 19, 2020 3:26 pm 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 2054
Location: USA
Been thanked: 461 time(s)
Has thanked: 35 time(s)
Contribution Points: 17067
You should run it and then view the execution log; that will tell you what is happening.
Quote:
Problem is it doesnt increase bet
Sounds like the colors are off; execution log will tell you
Quote:
pressing spin button over and over without any bet
Sounds like the coordinates are off; it's not pressing on the bet buttons. You can change the "mouse.click" to "mouse.move" to see where it is trying to click. Just reset it back when you are done testing.

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 69 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group