Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Sun Jun 16, 2019 9:21 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Not Seeing Image When Running Macro
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Jun 11, 2019 5:59 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Sun Sep 27, 2015 12:56 pm
Posts: 14
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 25
I ONLY have issues with this when running the macro in game. I can find and click a desktop image no problem. When I capture an image to be clicked in a game, it cannot find it. The game is stronghold kingdoms, and the image pops up on a 2d map. It is basically a resource item and you click it to send a scout to go retrieve it. But when the macro is triggered it cannot find the image.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Not Seeing Image When Running Macro
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Jun 12, 2019 8:01 am 
Silver Contributor
Silver Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 226
Been thanked: 51 time(s)
Has thanked: 4 time(s)
Contribution Points: 23
mikestewart395 wrote:
I ONLY have issues with this when running the macro in game. I can find and click a desktop image no problem. When I capture an image to be clicked in a game, it cannot find it. The game is stronghold kingdoms, and the image pops up on a 2d map. It is basically a resource item and you click it to send a scout to go retrieve it. But when the macro is triggered it cannot find the image.


try enabling directx capturing at general then setting.. I forgot what tab on settings.

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Not Seeing Image When Running Macro
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Jun 12, 2019 11:56 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Wed May 29, 2019 4:36 pm
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Roan1234321 wrote:
mikestewart395 wrote:
I ONLY have issues with this when running the macro in game. I can find and click a desktop image no problem. When I capture an image to be clicked in a game, it cannot find it. The game is stronghold kingdoms, and the image pops up on a 2d map. It is basically a resource item and you click it to send a scout to go retrieve it. But when the macro is triggered it cannot find the image.


try enabling directx capturing at general then setting.. I forgot what tab on settings.


Its on "Screen" tab, there's more options on it also.
Just don't lower the timeout too much, or the BEM won't have time to see anything, 1000ms is enough...


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group