Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Wed Aug 21, 2019 11:21 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: send x1/y1 coordinates
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Aug 13, 2019 7:33 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Thu Mar 15, 2018 11:12 pm
Posts: 12
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 1 time(s)
Contribution Points: 13
hello,

how can I send coordinates x1/y1 from my main script to another script ?

so when my main script knows the coordinates x1 / y1

I want my 2nd script to know to what the coordinates of x1 / y1 are from the main script

i dont know how to send it to script 2 ?

plz help and ty


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: send x1/y1 coordinates
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Aug 13, 2019 7:40 am 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 1924
Location: USA
Been thanked: 425 time(s)
Has thanked: 33 time(s)
Contribution Points: 16655
Use global variables: viewtopic.php?f=171&t=1060

Check out more of the features for global variables on the documentation page, there's quite a bit you can do with them to communicate between all your running macros.

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: send x1/y1 coordinates
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu Aug 15, 2019 12:25 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Thu Mar 15, 2018 11:12 pm
Posts: 12
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 1 time(s)
Contribution Points: 13
ty just 1 thing im stuck

Macro.Write to log(" Coordinaten groen gevonden")
Macro.Execute new("unibet roulette", "alle coordinaten tonen", "yes")

it works but the delay between line 1 and line 2 is almost 3-4 sec

but sometimes i need to excute 5 macro.execute new ......

im making a roulette bot the weel is spinning so 5x 3-4 sec ?? i dont have that time

plz help


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: send x1/y1 coordinates
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat Aug 17, 2019 5:48 pm 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 1924
Location: USA
Been thanked: 425 time(s)
Has thanked: 33 time(s)
Contribution Points: 16655
I know it may sound counter-intuitive, but try adding a macro.pause (or a few throughout your script); even short pauses will help processing speed overall.

Other than that, nothing should take 3-4 seconds unless there's a problem some where.

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group