Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Sun Oct 21, 2018 6:28 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: help me if
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Nov 26, 2017 9:49 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 4:51 pm
Posts: 10
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 4 time(s)
Contribution Points: 20
hello i have problems
for exemple this macro
begin
if Image.Can be located on screen("C:\Users\dell\Pictures\picture1.jpg", "100")
or
Image.Can be located on screen("C:\Users\dell\Pictures\picture2.jpg", "100")
or
Image.Can be located on screen("C:\Users\dell\Pictures\picture3.jpg", "100")
or
Image.Can be located on screen("C:\Users\dell\Pictures\picture4.jpg", "100")
begin
Keyboard.Release keys("{<lmenu>}")
Macro.Wait for current global loop execution time to exceed("539")
Mouse.Move to coordinate("292", "371")
Macro.Wait for current global loop execution time to exceed("1157")
Mouse.Hold button("left")
Macro.Wait for current global loop execution time to exceed("1313")
Mouse.Release button("left")
Macro.Wait for current global loop execution time to exceed("1777")
Mouse.Move to coordinate("725", "682")
Macro.Wait for current global loop execution time to exceed("3077")
Mouse.Hold button("left")
Macro.Wait for current global loop execution time to exceed("3226")
Mouse.Release button("left")
Macro.Wait for current global loop execution time to exceed("3464")
Mouse.Move to coordinate("1070", "514")
end

end
When the first picture appears, the program (red writing) is done at a normal time
But I have problems when the second or third picture appears, so the program is fast and I notice that the mouse is moving fast and is fast
I want the solution is that when any image appears in the screen no matter what, the program work normally
thanks


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: help me if
Thanked: 1 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Nov 27, 2017 10:31 am 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 1827
Location: USA
Been thanked: 392 time(s)
Has thanked: 32 time(s)
Contribution Points: 16341
Can you explain what "problems" you have when the second or third picture is found?

I imagine your having issues with it looping, because of the "execution time to exceed." Looks like you recorded that part and are probably trying to loop it now. Check out my reply here: viewtopic.php?f=122&t=30021&hilit=+pauses.

You should change all of those to macro.pauses, if that's the problem you having and it should loop fine.

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: help me if
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Dec 13, 2017 1:23 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 4:51 pm
Posts: 10
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 4 time(s)
Contribution Points: 20
thank you very much Syrifina
i like you ; finally my problems is résolved
thank you again


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group