Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Mon Jul 23, 2018 3:29 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Can't use Macro while Dmo is opened
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2018 12:30 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri Jun 22, 2018 12:21 pm
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 25
Hello guys.

One day ago I was able to use the Macro in Dmo.
But then it didn't worked anymore...

I've realized that I can use the Macro on my Desktop and other stuff...
But while Dmo is opened nothing is working while I'm running the Macro.

I've reinstalled the Macro and Dmo but it's still not working :(

Can someone help me?

(Thanks for answers) :D


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can't use Macro while Dmo is opened
Thanked: 1 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2018 12:36 pm 
Silver Contributor
Silver Contributor



Joined: Sat May 19, 2018 11:38 am
Posts: 109
Been thanked: 31 time(s)
Has thanked: 27 time(s)
Contribution Points: 93
iPyro wrote:
Hello guys.

One day ago I was able to use the Macro in Dmo.
But then it didn't worked anymore...

I've realized that I can use the Macro on my Desktop and other stuff...
But while Dmo is opened nothing is working while I'm running the Macro.

I've reinstalled the Macro and Dmo but it's still not working :(

Can someone help me?

(Thanks for answers) :D

hello its not your pc problem its dmo updated their gameguard and now macros hardly to never work anymore unless we find a way to bypass that we are doomed


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can't use Macro while Dmo is opened
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2018 12:41 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri Jun 22, 2018 12:21 pm
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 25
Okay thanks for the answer :D

I thought i did something wrong...


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can't use Macro while Dmo is opened
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2018 12:51 pm 
VIP Contributor
VIP Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Fri Dec 05, 2014 2:04 pm
Posts: 668
Been thanked: 42 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 27
same issue


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can't use Macro while Dmo is opened
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2018 2:03 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri Jun 22, 2018 12:21 pm
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 25
Maybe we can use them again after the next Dmo Update ?
Cause I'm too lazy to do something to repair it :roll:


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can't use Macro while Dmo is opened
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2018 2:23 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri Jun 22, 2018 12:21 pm
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 25
Btw I have Windows 8


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can't use Macro while Dmo is opened
Thanked: 1 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2018 2:56 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Sun Apr 03, 2016 3:32 pm
Posts: 468
Location: Digital World
Been thanked: 100 time(s)
Has thanked: 85 time(s)
Contribution Points: 1343
iPyro wrote:
Btw I have Windows 8


it won't work on any version at the moment

_________________
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Image

Please Click that THANK YOU button if my post helped you !!! ----------------------------------------->


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can't use Macro while Dmo is opened
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2018 4:46 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri Jun 22, 2018 12:21 pm
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 25
I've installed some low function Macro programs to see if they are working...
But no program is working. So it's not only BEM


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can't use Macro while Dmo is opened
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jun 22, 2018 6:48 pm 


iPyro wrote:
I've installed some low function Macro programs to see if they are working...
But no program is working. So it's not only BEM



I've tried several different bots and none works. Does anyone know what to do?


Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can't use Macro while Dmo is opened
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Jun 24, 2018 5:46 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2014 2:58 pm
Posts: 438
Been thanked: 46 time(s)
Has thanked: 8 time(s)
Contribution Points: 802
Well it seems only paid macros are working like PSC and DashBot.... DMO is now totally a pay to win game :v

_________________
Press Thank you If I have helped.
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group