Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Fri Aug 17, 2018 8:31 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Got Error hope u can answer admin .
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat Feb 10, 2018 8:38 pm 
VIP Contributor
VIP Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Fri Nov 01, 2013 10:45 pm
Posts: 821
Location: Egypt , Portsaid
Been thanked: 238 time(s)
Has thanked: 10 time(s)
Contribution Points: 1934
Hello sir , one of my script users got issue while running a script and that's the log he got .
Toramaru wrote:
It 100% is it also starts when i press ALT+1 but it gives me an error i could tell you what the Log says but some of it is in german

"System.InvalidOperationException: Die Auflistung wurde geändert. Der Enumerationsvorgang kann möglicherweise nicht ausgeführt werden.
bei System.ThrowHelper.ThrowInvalidOperationException(ExceptionResource resource)
bei System.Collections.Generic.List`1.Enumerator.MoveNextRare()
bei System.Collections.Generic.List`1.Enumerator.MoveNext()
bei System.Linq.Enumerable.FirstOrDefault[TSource](IEnumerable`1 source, Func`2 predicate)
bei BlueEye.DataTypes.WindowMonitor.GetHandle(String title, Boolean exactMatch)
bei BlueEye.Macros.Helpers.WindowHelper.
(String , Boolean , String )
bei BlueEye.Macros.Helpers.WindowHelper.SendKeys(String windowName, Boolean exactMatch, String child, String keysAsString)
bei BlueEye.Macros.Instructions.Window.Actions.SendKeysToWindow.Execute(IDictionary`2 variables)
bei BlueEye.Macros.BaseClasses.BaseInstruction.Execute(IDictionary`2 variables)
bei BlueEye.Macros.MacroStep.ExecuteInstructions(Macro owner, IDictionary`2 variables, Function[]& functions)Die Auflistung wurde geändert. Der Enumerationsvorgang kann möglicherweise nicht ausgeführt werden."

I hope that somehow helps

Can u tell me exactly what happened ... or what's this error ..

_________________
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
All Of My Scripts Can Be Found in Here !!!
viewtopic.php?f=304&p=190914
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Got Error hope u can answer admin .
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat Feb 10, 2018 9:18 pm 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 1800
Location: USA
Been thanked: 383 time(s)
Has thanked: 30 time(s)
Contribution Points: 16257
I can't tell from that, maybe Gigus can answer this. In the meantime, you could do a forum search for errors and try to match it up to something already posted.

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Got Error hope u can answer admin .
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 2:57 am 
VIP Contributor
VIP Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Fri Nov 01, 2013 10:45 pm
Posts: 821
Location: Egypt , Portsaid
Been thanked: 238 time(s)
Has thanked: 10 time(s)
Contribution Points: 1934
Syrifina wrote:
I can't tell from that, maybe Gigus can answer this. In the meantime, you could do a forum search for errors and try to match it up to something already posted.

What I could find as far was it's an issue related to
Window.Send keys ..
But Idk what the issue exactly

_________________
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
All Of My Scripts Can Be Found in Here !!!
viewtopic.php?f=304&p=190914
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Got Error hope u can answer admin .
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Feb 12, 2018 12:30 am 
VIP Contributor
VIP Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Fri Nov 01, 2013 10:45 pm
Posts: 821
Location: Egypt , Portsaid
Been thanked: 238 time(s)
Has thanked: 10 time(s)
Contribution Points: 1934
so is there any help in that ?!

_________________
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
All Of My Scripts Can Be Found in Here !!!
viewtopic.php?f=304&p=190914
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Got Error hope u can answer admin .
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Feb 12, 2018 4:51 am 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 1800
Location: USA
Been thanked: 383 time(s)
Has thanked: 30 time(s)
Contribution Points: 16257
You'll have to wait for Gigus (and he's been busy lately).

...but what it looks like from what I see, is that it's not BEM. If he's running your script and it runs fine for you and others...then it has to be local on that computer. I can't tell what the issue is though from that one log.

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Got Error hope u can answer admin .
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Feb 12, 2018 8:02 am 
VIP Contributor
VIP Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Fri Nov 01, 2013 10:45 pm
Posts: 821
Location: Egypt , Portsaid
Been thanked: 238 time(s)
Has thanked: 10 time(s)
Contribution Points: 1934
Syrifina wrote:
You'll have to wait for Gigus (and he's been busy lately).

...but what it looks like from what I see, is that it's not BEM. If he's running your script and it runs fine for you and others...then it has to be local on that computer. I can't tell what the issue is though from that one log.

Oh okay , btw I just wanted to mention something
I guess bem got issues with Windows 10 fall creators build 1709 , when I try to use Window.send commands for dmo ..
I really can't explain why but I lots of errors when I have this Windows build and use Window.send command ..
I'm not sure if it's bem issue or gameguard issue by the way ...
i can't get the Error log atm as i switched to Windows7 , but it's like can't find the Window , even if i use the Window ID to get it .

_________________
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
All Of My Scripts Can Be Found in Here !!!
viewtopic.php?f=304&p=190914
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group