Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Tue Oct 23, 2018 4:16 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 25 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: After tried to skin + bug
Thanked: 1 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri May 11, 2018 1:53 pm 
Contributor
Contributor



Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 8:56 pm
Posts: 70
Location: Indonesia
Been thanked: 6 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 46
Find new way to bypass. view my new post. http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=303&t=31280&p=192478#p192478



This method can't be used anymore after update 5/14/2018

I can do bug + bot with the old skin like old day before patch without any dc or lag.

This is what i do

- you need to in game before the box that tell you the resource has been modified is come out.
- dont use any mouse button or any keyboard key before the box appear (only wasd/move)
- just press esc when that box appear and you can play normal
- everytime a text in log folder is created by the game, i delete it. (log folder is inside your DMO folder)


5 hour play without any of issue till now.


only this what i can share now. maybe the expert will have with better answer.


Last edited by getrecover on Tue May 15, 2018 3:13 am, edited 6 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: After tried to skin + bug
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri May 11, 2018 6:36 pm 
New User
New User
User avatar



Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2018 6:04 pm
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 10 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 23
can explain this?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: After tried to skin + bug
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 12, 2018 3:44 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2014 2:58 pm
Posts: 444
Been thanked: 49 time(s)
Has thanked: 8 time(s)
Contribution Points: 823
5hrs? I play in steam, This was detected in 50 sec.
Edit: Tho I think you are right that it has to do something with the log file.

_________________
Press Thank you If I have helped.
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: After tried to skin + bug
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 12, 2018 4:08 am 
Active User
Active User



Joined: Sun Jun 12, 2016 11:55 pm
Posts: 31
Been thanked: 2 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 48
Same for me. It last barely a minute then gets detected.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: After tried to skin + bug
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 12, 2018 4:46 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2014 2:58 pm
Posts: 444
Been thanked: 49 time(s)
Has thanked: 8 time(s)
Contribution Points: 823
OK! NO! I have tried many times. It has nothing to do with the log files. It gets detected after like 50 sec. This is the time that takes to check the files.

_________________
Press Thank you If I have helped.
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: After tried to skin + bug
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 12, 2018 3:46 pm 
Contributor
Contributor



Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 8:56 pm
Posts: 70
Location: Indonesia
Been thanked: 6 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 46
Luck_Aggre wrote:
can explain this?



sorry. already edit it like exactly what i am doing


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: After tried to skin + bug
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 12, 2018 3:46 pm 
Contributor
Contributor



Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 8:56 pm
Posts: 70
Location: Indonesia
Been thanked: 6 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 46
rianzaman wrote:
OK! NO! I have tried many times. It has nothing to do with the log files. It gets detected after like 50 sec. This is the time that takes to check the files.



sorry. already edit it like exactly what i am doing. i will try using steam when i already home


Last edited by getrecover on Sat May 12, 2018 5:12 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: After tried to skin + bug
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 12, 2018 3:47 pm 
Contributor
Contributor



Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 8:56 pm
Posts: 70
Location: Indonesia
Been thanked: 6 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 46
polinator098 wrote:
Same for me. It last barely a minute then gets detected.



sorry. already edit it like exactly what i am doing


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: After tried to skin + bug
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 12, 2018 3:54 pm 
VIP Contributor
VIP Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Fri Nov 01, 2013 10:45 pm
Posts: 837
Location: Egypt , Portsaid
Been thanked: 240 time(s)
Has thanked: 10 time(s)
Contribution Points: 1984
well as for me i'm pretty sure that it's something inside gdmo.exe .
and what i think it goes to the Skin Size .
Ex :
if u change a Digi the Nif file size of it is 2.5MB
and if u put mono skin it's 1.566MB , so if the file size is not that size then u have put a skin .
that's what i do think and i'm not sure of that it's just a 0.01% possibility to be that .

_________________
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
All Of My Scripts Can Be Found in Here !!!
viewtopic.php?f=304&p=190914
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: After tried to skin + bug
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 12, 2018 4:01 pm 
Active User
Active User



Joined: Sun Jun 12, 2016 11:55 pm
Posts: 31
Been thanked: 2 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 48
getrecover wrote:
I can do bug + bot with the old skin like old day before patch without any dc or lag.

This is what i do

- you need to in game before the box that tell you the resource has been modified is come out.
- dont use any mouse button or any keyboard key before the box appear (only wasd/move)
- just press esc when box comeout and you can play normal
- everytime a text in log folder is created by the game, i delete it.


5 hour play without any of issue till now.


only this what i can share now. maybe the expert will come out with better answer.


Actually works lol. I don't even bug dg. I just wanted no animation. THANK YOU! :D :D
I'll try and time to see how long it will last.
Also see how much trouble I might get in lol.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 25 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group