Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Tue Nov 20, 2018 9:33 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 89 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: DUP BUG
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Dec 22, 2015 5:24 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 26, 2015 3:09 am
Posts: 257
Been thanked: 27 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 632
AB3DI wrote:
The bug works, i already reported to game king under bug section regarding how to use the bug. Hopefully they fix it by tomorrow.


God dammit, dude. I was hoping someone here would figure it out and be kind enough to gift me a few Growth fruits. :lol:


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: DUP BUG
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Dec 22, 2015 5:57 pm 
Silver Contributor
Silver Contributor



Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2014 8:57 pm
Posts: 144
Been thanked: 12 time(s)
Has thanked: 31 time(s)
Contribution Points: 241
Davidson wrote:
AB3DI wrote:
The bug works, i already reported to game king under bug section regarding how to use the bug. Hopefully they fix it by tomorrow.


God dammit, dude. I was hoping someone here would figure it out and be kind enough to gift me a few Growth fruits. :lol:


Well none of the notes says anything about a fixed duplication bug so I guess it's still possible to clone items. You still have chance :D


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: DUP BUG
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Dec 22, 2015 6:45 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 26, 2015 3:09 am
Posts: 257
Been thanked: 27 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 632
supermixer wrote:
Well none of the notes says anything about a fixed duplication bug so I guess it's still possible to clone items. You still have chance :D


Yes, now that drop cap was removed i'm getting lots of data eggs hoping to figure this out myself before it gets patched

Edit:

Looks like i can't do it, i drop the data on top of the other item right before the bar fills but the data returns to it's previous location and if i drop it when it's like 75% filled it just replaces the item either way it doesn't duplicate it.

Oh well.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: DUP BUG
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Dec 22, 2015 9:09 pm 
Silver Contributor
Silver Contributor



Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2014 8:57 pm
Posts: 144
Been thanked: 12 time(s)
Has thanked: 31 time(s)
Contribution Points: 241
Davidson wrote:
supermixer wrote:
Well none of the notes says anything about a fixed duplication bug so I guess it's still possible to clone items. You still have chance :D


Yes, now that drop cap was removed i'm getting lots of data eggs hoping to figure this out myself before it gets patched

Edit:

Looks like i can't do it, i drop the data on top of the other item right before the bar fills but the data returns to it's previous location and if i drop it when it's like 75% filled it just replaces the item either way it doesn't duplicate it.

Oh well.


But that happened to me BEFORE the patch, too. I always have to do it multiple times and even have done it AFTER the maintenance. (TO BE CLEAR: I didn't permanently clone my items, I just used scanner to create the visual bug that was in the video. I don't know how to make them permanent.)


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: DUP BUG
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Dec 22, 2015 10:41 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 26, 2015 3:09 am
Posts: 257
Been thanked: 27 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 632
Just tried it again and managed to get it working but i wasted all my data eggs

Lets recap what doesn't work and gets you dc or the items back to data:
[*]Opening a (consignment) shop with them
[*]Changing channel
[*]Breaking them into smaller stacks (Shift + click)
[*]Using the items
[*]Selling to mudfrigimon/vending machine
[*]Trading

There are a couple of things i wanna try out but i'm out of data eggs and pretty tired since i played like 6 straight hours :lol:

I will farm more eggs and try them this night or tomorrow.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: DUP BUG
Thanked: 1 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Dec 22, 2015 10:44 pm 
Contributor
Contributor



Joined: Sat Dec 19, 2015 9:35 pm
Posts: 65
Been thanked: 7 time(s)
Has thanked: 3 time(s)
Contribution Points: 25
Davidson wrote:
Just tried it again and managed to get it working but i wasted all my data eggs

Lets recap what doesn't work and gets you dc or the items back to data:
[*]Opening a (consignment) shop with them
[*]Changing channel
[*]Breaking them into smaller stacks (Shift + click)
[*]Using the items
[*]Selling to mudfrigimon/vending machine
[*]Trading

There are a couple of things i wanna try out but i'm out of data eggs and pretty tired since i played like 6 straight hours :lol:

I will farm more eggs and try them this night or tomorrow.



how about using the account storage?

_________________
It would be great to show your appreciation by clicking the thank you button. :)


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: DUP BUG
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Dec 22, 2015 10:51 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 26, 2015 3:09 am
Posts: 257
Been thanked: 27 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 632
Ultimax wrote:

how about using the account storage?


I don't think so since people were duplicating items before that was a thing, even then i'll add it to the list of things i'll try.

Edit:
[*]I tried throwing away the remaining data
[*]Login off and on, doesn't dc but the data returns to normal

Couldn't try the account storage since this is a dummy account and it's a pain to farm for data since it's pretty low on level


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: DUP BUG
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Dec 23, 2015 12:12 am 
Silver Contributor
Silver Contributor



Joined: Fri Oct 30, 2015 9:26 am
Posts: 153
Been thanked: 7 time(s)
Has thanked: 48 time(s)
Contribution Points: 321
Davidson wrote:
Ultimax wrote:

how about using the account storage?


I don't think so since people were duplicating items before that was a thing, even then i'll add it to the list of things i'll try.


Thanks for you. If you need something just let me know and ill try to help you.

I am out of ideas with this bug.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: DUP BUG
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Dec 23, 2015 1:02 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Wed Dec 23, 2015 12:55 am
Posts: 1
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 3 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Do u guys have tried to use packet editor program(wpe/rpe) ?
I know the packet is encrypted but always there is a way to exploits the bug even with encrypted packet


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: DUP BUG
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Dec 23, 2015 1:05 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Sun Dec 20, 2015 4:32 am
Posts: 274
Been thanked: 17 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 444
What if you dupe the items, then add one real item to the stack ? (i.e: you dupe mega clon S, if you add 1 real one to the stack, would it make them all real instead of data?

_________________
Image

Please, someone just shoot me already :D


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 89 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9  Next

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group