Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Fri Jun 22, 2018 5:43 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 875 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ... 88  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Botnick V1.4 (Full Package Bot, Any digi any spot)
Thanked: 1 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Aug 02, 2013 7:06 am 
Lifetime VIP Contributor
Lifetime VIP Contributor



Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2013 2:47 pm
Posts: 437
Been thanked: 306 time(s)
Has thanked: 33 time(s)
Contribution Points: 5397
Jokerart wrote:
Hey,Can u add 1360x768 or 1366x768 Resolution Please As The 1024x768 doesnt work here :)
Thanks


Its not working when you run it in 1024x768? Or you cant run in that resolution so you need it in a different one?

I'm actualy about to goto sleep, midnight and all, if you indeed cant run 1024x768 ill convert it over for your resolution tomorrow :)

_________________
My feature packed bots created by me:

Digimon Masters Online
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=304&t=15536

Crystal Saga 3D
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=331&t=17112&p=84843#p84843


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Botnick V1.4 (Full Package Bot, Any digi any spot)
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Aug 02, 2013 3:02 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri Aug 02, 2013 5:43 am
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 1 time(s)
Contribution Points: 19
8DrunkenGods wrote:
Jokerart wrote:
Hey,Can u add 1360x768 or 1366x768 Resolution Please As The 1024x768 doesnt work here :)
Thanks


Its not working when you run it in 1024x768? Or you cant run in that resolution so you need it in a different one?

I'm actualy about to goto sleep, midnight and all, if you indeed cant run 1024x768 ill convert it over for your resolution tomorrow :)

I can run it in 1024x768 but it doesnt work just the mouse keep moving right and left and up and down and nothing happens


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Botnick V1.4 (Full Package Bot, Any digi any spot)
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Aug 02, 2013 4:57 pm 
Lifetime VIP Contributor
Lifetime VIP Contributor



Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2013 2:47 pm
Posts: 437
Been thanked: 306 time(s)
Has thanked: 33 time(s)
Contribution Points: 5397
Jokerart wrote:
8DrunkenGods wrote:
Jokerart wrote:
Hey,Can u add 1360x768 or 1366x768 Resolution Please As The 1024x768 doesnt work here :)
Thanks


Its not working when you run it in 1024x768? Or you cant run in that resolution so you need it in a different one?

I'm actualy about to goto sleep, midnight and all, if you indeed cant run 1024x768 ill convert it over for your resolution tomorrow :)

I can run it in 1024x768 but it doesnt work just the mouse keep moving right and left and up and down and nothing happens


Do you have uMod installed and have the digi your hunting selected? When you have them selected (not in game, with umod) then that digi's texture will be bright green. Whats happening is if it doesnt detect any mobs around you then after 10 seconds it searches for them, but if you dont have umod running and that digi selected, it doesnt know what to search for.

Also, this bot will NOT work if you dont have the game running in windowed mode AND have it in the very top left hand corner of the screen, those are required to do for it to even work. I'll go add that to the "Required" part of my first post lol. Also dont manualy move it, let the game put it in the top left, i think you can do like 1024x768 full screen, then change it to windowed mode and it snaps it into top left corner. I dont remember the exact way but as long as the game is in top left corner you should be good.

_________________
My feature packed bots created by me:

Digimon Masters Online
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=304&t=15536

Crystal Saga 3D
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=331&t=17112&p=84843#p84843


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Botnick V1.4 (Full Package Bot, Any digi any spot)
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Aug 02, 2013 6:32 pm 


I did that but it didnt work i used uMod and it doesnt find the digimon using it or without using it
also i used 1024x768 full screen and not full screen and on the very top left it doesnt work
Please adjust it to 1360x768 Thank You :D


Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Botnick V1.4 (Full Package Bot, Any digi any spot)
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Aug 02, 2013 6:40 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri Aug 02, 2013 5:43 am
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 1 time(s)
Contribution Points: 19
Guest wrote:
I did that but it didnt work i used uMod and it doesnt find the digimon using it or without using it
also i used 1024x768 full screen and not full screen and on the very top left it doesnt work
Please adjust it to 1360x768 Thank You :D

Oops i posted as a guest,my bad >.>


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Botnick V1.4 (Full Package Bot, Any digi any spot)
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Aug 02, 2013 7:53 pm 
Active User
Active User



Joined: Sun Aug 12, 2012 8:09 pm
Posts: 48
Been thanked: 4 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 98
Problem with uMod, when i press the hotkeys it doesnt scan for textures. No writing results at the top left of DMO. Followed everything in the guide? Have i missed something? Maybe open uMod and GDMO as admin? Im using windows 7.

EDIT: Problem SOLVED. Now could you post a video or tutorial how to use BEM after i have setup uMod. Thanks


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Botnick V1.4 (Full Package Bot, Any digi any spot)
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Aug 02, 2013 8:05 pm 
Lifetime VIP Contributor
Lifetime VIP Contributor



Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2013 2:47 pm
Posts: 437
Been thanked: 306 time(s)
Has thanked: 33 time(s)
Contribution Points: 5397
Jokerart wrote:
Guest wrote:
I did that but it didnt work i used uMod and it doesnt find the digimon using it or without using it
also i used 1024x768 full screen and not full screen and on the very top left it doesnt work
Please adjust it to 1360x768 Thank You :D

Oops i posted as a guest,my bad >.>

I sent you a PM, reply back when you can.

_________________
My feature packed bots created by me:

Digimon Masters Online
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=304&t=15536

Crystal Saga 3D
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=331&t=17112&p=84843#p84843


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Botnick V1.4 (Full Package Bot, Any digi any spot)
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Aug 02, 2013 8:07 pm 
Lifetime VIP Contributor
Lifetime VIP Contributor



Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2013 2:47 pm
Posts: 437
Been thanked: 306 time(s)
Has thanked: 33 time(s)
Contribution Points: 5397
RyoSan wrote:
Problem with uMod, when i press the hotkeys it doesnt scan for textures. No writing results at the top left of DMO. Followed everything in the guide? Have i missed something? Maybe open uMod and GDMO as admin? Im using windows 7.

EDIT: Problem SOLVED. Now could you post a video or tutorial how to use BEM after i have setup uMod. Thanks

Its all on the very first post ^_^ Just make sure the game is in windowed mode at 1024x768, and its in the top left corner of your screen, exactly like the "Setup Video" i posted.

Also be sure your ingame hotkeys are the same as the images i have on the first post, other then that if your set, just find a digi you want to hunt, select his texture with umod so its bright green, then click start :)

_________________
My feature packed bots created by me:

Digimon Masters Online
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=304&t=15536

Crystal Saga 3D
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=331&t=17112&p=84843#p84843


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Botnick V1.4 (Full Package Bot, Any digi any spot)
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Aug 02, 2013 8:34 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri Aug 02, 2013 5:43 am
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 1 time(s)
Contribution Points: 19
8DrunkenGods wrote:
Jokerart wrote:
Guest wrote:
I did that but it didnt work i used uMod and it doesnt find the digimon using it or without using it
also i used 1024x768 full screen and not full screen and on the very top left it doesnt work
Please adjust it to 1360x768 Thank You :D

Oops i posted as a guest,my bad >.>

I sent you a PM, reply back when you can.

Answered


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Botnick V1.4 (Full Package Bot, Any digi any spot)
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Aug 02, 2013 10:27 pm 
Lifetime VIP Contributor
Lifetime VIP Contributor



Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2013 2:47 pm
Posts: 437
Been thanked: 306 time(s)
Has thanked: 33 time(s)
Contribution Points: 5397
Problem has been resolved for anyone wondering :)

_________________
My feature packed bots created by me:

Digimon Masters Online
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=304&t=15536

Crystal Saga 3D
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=331&t=17112&p=84843#p84843


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 875 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ... 88  Next

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group