Blue Eye Macro
http://blueeye-macro.com/

New Macro Protector Script By Elrayes™
http://blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=304&t=30153
Page 31 of 32

Author:  andres1st [ Sat Apr 07, 2018 10:51 am ]
Post subject:  Re: New Macro Protector Script By Elrayes™

is it still useable in the up to date macro?i mean now the macro can change where the anti auto table pop up everywhere automatically..is it still useable now?

Author:  Elrayes [ Sat Apr 07, 2018 10:58 am ]
Post subject:  Re: New Macro Protector Script By Elrayes™

andres1st wrote:
is it still useable in the up to date macro?i mean now the macro can change where the anti auto table pop up everywhere automatically..is it still useable now?

Yes it is .

Author:  ProxGames [ Sat Apr 07, 2018 12:02 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: New Macro Protector Script By Elrayes™

can i just follow ur number in the youtube tutorial?

Author:  Elrayes [ Sat Apr 07, 2018 12:38 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: New Macro Protector Script By Elrayes™

ProxGames wrote:
can i just follow ur number in the youtube tutorial?

Number u mean the pixel patterns ?nope u need to get it from us pc .

Author:  ItaloZERO [ Mon Apr 09, 2018 3:29 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: New Macro Protector Script By Elrayes™

The macro works perfectly but is giving an error ...
"You must define the scope on the screen!"
This message appears on the screen with MADCATZ open, can you inform me of the reason for the error?

Author:  Elrayes [ Mon Apr 09, 2018 7:04 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: New Macro Protector Script By Elrayes™

ItaloZERO wrote:
The macro works perfectly but is giving an error ...
"You must define the scope on the screen!"
This message appears on the screen with MADCATZ open, can you inform me of the reason for the error?

Hmm. That happens only when ur pc is slow so it can't write the coordinates .

Author:  ItaloZERO [ Tue Apr 10, 2018 2:58 am ]
Post subject:  Re: New Macro Protector Script By Elrayes™

Elrayes wrote:
ItaloZERO wrote:
The macro works perfectly but is giving an error ...
"You must define the scope on the screen!"
This message appears on the screen with MADCATZ open, can you inform me of the reason for the error?

Hmm. That happens only when ur pc is slow so it can't write the coordinates .


I do not think that would be the case. But would you have some kind of minimal time for him to respond again? Because I doubt it is because the pc is a bit slow because I have more than enough requirements to run the game and BEM together.
But okay just wanted to know if by any chance it could be something like resolution or something.

Author:  Elrayes [ Tue Apr 10, 2018 3:08 am ]
Post subject:  Re: New Macro Protector Script By Elrayes™

ItaloZERO wrote:
I do not think that would be the case. But would you have some kind of minimal time for him to respond again? Because I doubt it is because the pc is a bit slow because I have more than enough requirements to run the game and BEM together.
But okay just wanted to know if by any chance it could be something like resolution or something.

Well not a resolution thing , but I said maybe ur pc gone slower for some reasons one of them that always u might get pc slower when ur running scripts with bem which got too many functions to execute on what ever ur pc specs are u might get lags .

There are two other reasons might cause this issue :

Maybe bem realised that Madcatz is opened so it tried to add the coordinates but the actual thing that Madcatz wasn't full opened , so it missed some coordinates.
3rd condition is gameguard blocked the Window.Send command in bem so it couldn't write the coordinates (that's common in Windows 10 more than Windows 7) .
As for now am going to sleep cuz it's 5:07 AM .
If u got any feedback just say it and I will answer when I wake-up .

Author:  Eden197 [ Thu Apr 12, 2018 1:39 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: New Macro Protector Script By Elrayes™

i did everything like you did in your video, got your .exe file in dmo folder and changed the name of it to DGMO, the coordinations are good but it still not working..
is it still working @12/4/18?

Author:  Elrayes [ Thu Apr 12, 2018 2:41 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: New Macro Protector Script By Elrayes™

Eden197 wrote:
i did everything like you did in your video, got your .exe file in dmo folder and changed the name of it to DGMO, the coordinations are good but it still not working..
is it still working @12/4/18?

I didn't say to change any folder and didn't say put it in game folder , I said create a new folder in drive c and rename it as GDMO
and put the program in it .
And yeah it works .

Page 31 of 32 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/