Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Fri Aug 17, 2018 5:08 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 16 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Florensia bot for CM
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Jun 13, 2018 1:15 pm 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 1799
Location: USA
Been thanked: 383 time(s)
Has thanked: 30 time(s)
Contribution Points: 16254
I'm trying to duplicate the problem, but I haven't been able to yet...except for Florensia not being on top.

The only thing I can think of right now is that your Florensia window is not at the front when your getting this error;
- How many monitors are your using?
- Are you using a virtual machine?
- How many other windows are open when running the macro and do they ever come forward above your game?
- Do you get pop-ups while running the macro?

I would say run your macro full screen and see if it still happens (you may need to make some adjustments to your coordinates to do so)...or watch it and make sure nothing pops-up.

It looks like you bring Florensia to the front at the beginning, but then goes into a loop so it doesn't look like it ever brings it to the front again. Which is fine as long as it stays there. Are you sure it's the top most window when your getting this error? That's usually the only thing that can cause this (besides checking for coordinates outside the primary window (dual monitors or VM) and not running DirectX capture).

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Florensia bot for CM
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Jun 13, 2018 1:49 pm 
New User
New User
User avatar



Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2018 12:19 pm
Posts: 17
Location: Italy
Been thanked: 2 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 227
- I am using only one monitor.
- I'm not using a virtual machine.
- The only other window is Blue Eye Macro.
- I do not get any pop-up.

I'm already using Florensia at full screen.
Once I stopped the macro after only a minute, and I got the error: I can assure you that nothing strange happened.

So I really don't know what to do.
Anyway it's not such a big problem, my purpose is to modify the algorithm to work only with memory read and not with graphic read.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Florensia bot for CM
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu Jun 14, 2018 3:39 pm 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 1799
Location: USA
Been thanked: 383 time(s)
Has thanked: 30 time(s)
Contribution Points: 16254
Quote:
Anyway it's not such a big problem, my purpose is to modify the algorithm to work only with memory read and not with graphic read.
That's the best way to go...but you still shouldn't be getting that error, especially not at full screen with only one monitor. I'll talk to the developer and see what he says.

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Florensia bot for CM
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jun 15, 2018 8:01 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Tue Jun 12, 2018 4:22 pm
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 16
Hi :) first of all thanks for ur contribution. Ive got a question btw: does this script works even for cm or sniper? (i mean u cant aoe with this script but at least u can leave afk and let them farm 1vs1 right?)


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Florensia bot for CM
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat Jun 16, 2018 8:57 pm 
New User
New User
User avatar



Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2018 12:19 pm
Posts: 17
Location: Italy
Been thanked: 2 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 227
This script makes the character to fight mobs 1v1 so you can modify it easily (just few lines of code) to adapt to all the classes.
The things you have to change are basically two:
- the buffs functions
- the attack part
- (delete the looting part if you're using a loot pet)

Note that this code has still few lines based on taking color from screen, so you have to use the screen size in the "requirements".
But on Monday I'm gonna release a new update of the code to make it totally memory based.

If you need any help to adapt the code to your character, feel free to ask.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Florensia bot for CM
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Jun 18, 2018 8:53 pm 
New User
New User
User avatar



Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2018 12:19 pm
Posts: 17
Location: Italy
Been thanked: 2 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 227
BIG UPDATE!

Now the code is totally screen-free, it only uses memory cells: to find out when you're targeting a mob (and not a player), to find out when the mob is dead and to find out when there is still something to loot.

Furthermore, I added a new attack system that randomly choose a way to attack. At the moment there are only 3 attack combos available, but I'm gonna work on them.

And there is a new function, approach_target: it could be useful in some attack combo.

NEED HELP:
I would really appreciate if someone could check this two pointer on their machines:
- FlorensiaEn.bin+0071DF8C,28,28 (4 bytes): should be 256 when you're targeting a player (including yourself) and should be 0 if you're targeting a mob or a NPC.
- FlorensiaEn.bin+0071DEE4,C,790,0,C,3C,0,4FC (4 bytes): should be 1+"number of lootable items on the floor".
Thank you for your help!


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 16 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group