Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Mon Jun 01, 2020 3:37 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 73 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:05/05/20]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon May 18, 2020 2:02 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Sun May 10, 2020 4:22 pm
Posts: 11
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 25
Hi Roan,

Quick Q, after installing the driver, My RO wouldn't start because gepard detects the virtual driver. I have done the coding part coming from other post. The mouse moves to the Edited Monster SPR, but it won't click. The RO im playing btw is Lupon RO. Any help would be fantastic.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:05/05/20]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon May 18, 2020 5:39 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 471
Been thanked: 136 time(s)
Has thanked: 10 time(s)
Contribution Points: 456
anthonyako wrote:
Hi Roan,

Quick Q, after installing the driver, My RO wouldn't start because gepard detects the virtual driver. I have done the coding part coming from other post. The mouse moves to the Edited Monster SPR, but it won't click. The RO im playing btw is Lupon RO. Any help would be fantastic.


Have found a way in some servers don't know if it will work on lupon..

open game client till user login screen minimize if for like 1hr return to game login then check if BEM can now do clicks..(please send feed back if it worked..

sorry, been busy lately.

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:05/05/20]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue May 19, 2020 3:56 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Tue May 19, 2020 3:20 am
Posts: 2
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 16
Thank ill try this after i get my free trial.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:05/05/20]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue May 19, 2020 5:53 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Mon May 18, 2020 9:48 am
Posts: 7
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 28
I followed it but still my Gepard in DarkRO detecting some resources are modified. Please help. Thank you.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:05/05/20]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue May 19, 2020 6:20 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Mon May 18, 2020 9:48 am
Posts: 7
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 28
Running the macro but encounter problem in DarkRO stating.

"Gepard resources of some objects have been modified"


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:05/05/20]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri May 22, 2020 8:03 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri May 22, 2020 7:42 pm
Posts: 4
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 20
please send me macro in botting in DarkRO Rebirth. hindi ko alam kung paano mag bot.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:05/05/20]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 23, 2020 2:53 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 471
Been thanked: 136 time(s)
Has thanked: 10 time(s)
Contribution Points: 456
andysacare30 wrote:
I followed it but still my Gepard in DarkRO detecting some resources are modified. Please help. Thank you.


To bot in Dark RO you should not edit sprite just use the defauly monster color as the target for attacking.

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:05/05/20]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 23, 2020 8:31 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Sun May 10, 2020 4:22 pm
Posts: 11
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 25
Roan1234321 wrote:
anthonyako wrote:
Hi Roan,

Quick Q, after installing the driver, My RO wouldn't start because gepard detects the virtual driver. I have done the coding part coming from other post. The mouse moves to the Edited Monster SPR, but it won't click. The RO im playing btw is Lupon RO. Any help would be fantastic.


Have found a way in some servers don't know if it will work on lupon..

open game client till user login screen minimize if for like 1hr return to game login then check if BEM can now do clicks..(please send feed back if it worked..

sorry, been busy lately.


Hi Roan,

Just tried it to no avail. What am I gonna do. Some other people have already made it work.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:05/05/20]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 23, 2020 6:34 pm 
Contributor
Contributor



Joined: Mon Mar 30, 2020 12:58 pm
Posts: 69
Been thanked: 4 time(s)
Has thanked: 4 time(s)
Contribution Points: 125
The bot will not be detected to LUPON RO ,but you cant edit the sprites and anything inside your grf file.

The server will automatically kick you out because of modification of the game.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:05/05/20]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat May 23, 2020 11:49 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 471
Been thanked: 136 time(s)
Has thanked: 10 time(s)
Contribution Points: 456
senjeru wrote:
The bot will not be detected to LUPON RO ,but you cant edit the sprites and anything inside your grf file.

The server will automatically kick you out because of modification of the game.


If thats the case then you don't have to edit the spr you just need to use the default color of the monster oft attacking.

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 73 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group