Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Mon Mar 30, 2020 9:26 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 29 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:06/17/18]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Jul 10, 2018 11:07 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Tue Jul 10, 2018 11:02 am
Posts: 4
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Hi roan

Im having an issue on installing the virtual driver for BEM.
Im running on windows 8 x 64.

I tried running it on compatibility for Win 7 x 64, then run on administrator it still doesnt work.

Does it have a work around on windows 8?

BTW im getting this error message.

Image
Piet Hein biography


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:06/17/18]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Jul 15, 2018 2:21 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Tue Jul 10, 2018 11:02 am
Posts: 4
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Hi roan


I managed to make it work on the server im playing.

But now the prob is it attacks 1 mob, but then after that it just get stuck. The mouse cursor will just point on the upper right of the screen and it keeps repeating that.

I tried to incorporate the random walk script but then it stopped detecting the mobs.

So now im clueless on how to fix this.

Im new to this macro/pixel bot thing, im more used to using openkore but seeing now that its almost impossible to use openkore on RO, i need to try and learn how to use this.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:06/17/18]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Jul 15, 2018 9:42 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri Jul 13, 2018 3:29 pm
Posts: 2
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
macrooooni wrote:
Hi roan


I managed to make it work on the server im playing.

But now the prob is it attacks 1 mob, but then after that it just get stuck. The mouse cursor will just point on the upper right of the screen and it keeps repeating that.

I tried to incorporate the random walk script but then it stopped detecting the mobs.

So now im clueless on how to fix this.

Im new to this macro/pixel bot thing, im more used to using openkore but seeing now that its almost impossible to use openkore on RO, i need to try and learn how to use this.


Just a question - do you have any coding experience? I will say that BEM will take a lot of work and won't be nearly as simple to use as openkore. With openkore, you just set parameters to which the bot functioned. With BEM, you're essentially making the bot itself. It's going to take a lot of trial and error with multiple versions and constant changes. Just thought I'd let you know what you're in for.

Anyway, as for the advice - if your macro isn't set to loop under certain conditions, then it'll only do it once before resetting. You want it to look for your target and to keep targeting it until it's no longer there.

As for the auto-walk, you'll want to change it so that it checks for your target in between the pathing. So an example is walk -> check for enemy -> attack if there, keep walking if not -> repeat.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:06/17/18]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Jul 17, 2018 11:31 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Tue Jul 10, 2018 11:02 am
Posts: 4
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
watergate wrote:
macrooooni wrote:
Hi roan


I managed to make it work on the server im playing.

But now the prob is it attacks 1 mob, but then after that it just get stuck. The mouse cursor will just point on the upper right of the screen and it keeps repeating that.

I tried to incorporate the random walk script but then it stopped detecting the mobs.

So now im clueless on how to fix this.

Im new to this macro/pixel bot thing, im more used to using openkore but seeing now that its almost impossible to use openkore on RO, i need to try and learn how to use this.


Just a question - do you have any coding experience? I will say that BEM will take a lot of work and won't be nearly as simple to use as openkore. With openkore, you just set parameters to which the bot functioned. With BEM, you're essentially making the bot itself. It's going to take a lot of trial and error with multiple versions and constant changes. Just thought I'd let you know what you're in for.

Anyway, as for the advice - if your macro isn't set to loop under certain conditions, then it'll only do it once before resetting. You want it to look for your target and to keep targeting it until it's no longer there.

As for the auto-walk, you'll want to change it so that it checks for your target in between the pathing. So an example is walk -> check for enemy -> attack if there, keep walking if not -> repeat.


Hi, as a matter of fact. I have zero coding experience, but ill try what you said and start reading some tutorials for this. Thanks!


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:06/17/18]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Jul 24, 2018 11:30 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Tue Jul 24, 2018 11:29 pm
Posts: 1
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Good Day,

Can i request a macro for F1 and click spam? Thanks!


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:06/17/18]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Sep 21, 2018 1:23 pm 


not working on gepard 3.0 21/9/2561

gepard can find driver virtual drivers


Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:06/17/18]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Sep 21, 2018 11:31 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 374
Been thanked: 108 time(s)
Has thanked: 8 time(s)
Contribution Points: 185
Pajahe wrote:
not working on gepard 3.0 21/9/2561

gepard can find driver virtual drivers



some sever with gepard 3.0 can detect BEM virtual drivers specially those that have original license. Because they have support from gepard developers.

BEM have been gaining too much attention in the past few years in Ragnarok Community also in other online games so it is most likely to be detected.

And BEM hasn't received any updates in the past few years.
sorry, if you want to bot using BEM you may have to find new sever that can't detect BEM.

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:06/17/18]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Mar 03, 2020 6:03 pm 


How do i get the macro?


Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [Updated:06/17/18]Running Macro on Gepard protected serv
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu Mar 12, 2020 9:38 am 


Hi,

I tried this out on my computer. The issue is, the system only goes up to win 7, and the Gepard from the server simply detected the virtual drivers of the macro.
Is there a way to work that around?


Top
  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 29 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group