Blue Eye Macro
http://blueeye-macro.com/

[UPDATE: 03/04/20] Bot4you ROexe MSP [Yggdrasil, Valhalla]
http://blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450
Page 3 of 55

Author:  secode [ Thu Sep 07, 2017 2:56 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Bot4you ROPH

Any updates on this?

Author:  Roan1234321 [ Thu Sep 07, 2017 11:08 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Bot4you ROPH

secode wrote:
Any updates on this?


what do you mean any update?

Author:  Guest [ Fri Sep 08, 2017 12:54 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Bot4you ROPH

Roan1234321 wrote:
secode wrote:
Any updates on this?


what do you mean any update?


Hi Roan - I've been following your post since day 1. I noticed after the weekly maintenance the task killer is no longer working and macro is not working as intended. I'm using Lenzki's way (task killer), tried searching the thread about patatasman but I can't find.

I have couple questions, I apologize for being too much a hassle.

Do your macros still works on ROPH?
Do you have a link to patatasman's thread about task killer?

Thank you, Roan! You're such a great help to B.E.M community!

Author:  Roan1234321 [ Fri Sep 08, 2017 11:35 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Bot4you ROPH

Guest wrote:
Roan1234321 wrote:
secode wrote:
Any updates on this?


what do you mean any update?


Hi Roan - I've been following your post since day 1. I noticed after the weekly maintenance the task killer is no longer working and macro is not working as intended. I'm using Lenzki's way (task killer), tried searching the thread about patatasman but I can't find.

I have couple questions, I apologize for being too much a hassle.

Do your macros still works on ROPH?
Do you have a link to patatasman's thread about task killer?

Thank you, Roan! You're such a great help to B.E.M community!


Well patatasman bypass is already blocked, I have been trying to do something to make bot work temporarily but it is still boggy and can't send keystroke.. no bypass as of now. if you can find another way to bypass the blocker then the script would work just fine. As of now I don't have a working bypass I am just using any means I can observe from the game to make the macro work.

Author:  Guest [ Fri Sep 08, 2017 4:10 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Bot4you ROPH

Well patatasman bypass is already blocked, I have been trying to do something to make bot work temporarily but it is still boggy and can't send keystroke.. no bypass as of now. if you can find another way to bypass the blocker then the script would work just fine. As of now I don't have a working bypass I am just using any means I can observe from the game to make the macro work.[/quote]

Thank you for the prompt response!
I am also trying to figure out and looking for ways to bypass the new security measures.
Btw, I tried using your macro in a private server but seems not working.
I checked the logs and found out that it may just only work with window title "Ragnarok".
I can't seem to edit the macro since the source code isn't included. I know this is too much to ask for but if you may, Can I ask for the editable BEM macro so I can change the window to work with the private server I am playing?

Thank you, Roan!
You rock!

Author:  Roan1234321 [ Sat Sep 09, 2017 2:34 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Bot4you ROPH

Guest wrote:
Well patatasman bypass is already blocked, I have been trying to do something to make bot work temporarily but it is still boggy and can't send keystroke.. no bypass as of now. if you can find another way to bypass the blocker then the script would work just fine. As of now I don't have a working bypass I am just using any means I can observe from the game to make the macro work.


Quote:
Thank you for the prompt response!
I am also trying to figure out and looking for ways to bypass the new security measures.
Btw, I tried using your macro in a private server but seems not working.
I checked the logs and found out that it may just only work with window title "Ragnarok".
I can't seem to edit the macro since the source code isn't included. I know this is too much to ask for but if you may, Can I ask for the editable BEM macro so I can change the window to work with the private server I am playing?

Thank you, Roan!
You rock!


I'll add the code once I decided to renew my subscription I can't open BEM now so I can't make a copy of the code.

Author:  Brutus343 [ Sun Sep 10, 2017 11:26 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Bot4you ROPH

Hey Mate,

Thanks very much, this is great!

I've managed to import the sprites and run the bot, it auto attacks the monsters down no problem.

However it does not move around at all, when it is idle it just keeps expanding and minimising my "Basic Info" tab, which is ALT + V ?

Is that normal behaviour? I've uploaded a photo of my RO to check if i've got the settings half right?

Cheers!

Attachments:
RO Settings.png
RO Settings.png [ 245.3 KiB | Viewed 4764 times ]

Author:  viiincentl [ Sun Sep 17, 2017 3:15 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Bot4you ROPH

WELP ++THANKS

Author:  viiincentl [ Sun Sep 17, 2017 5:36 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Bot4you ROPH

PhRO ati cheat locks virtual key press how do i bypass it? :|

Author:  Roan1234321 [ Wed Sep 20, 2017 3:31 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Bot4you ROPH

Brutus343 wrote:
Hey Mate,

Thanks very much, this is great!

I've managed to import the sprites and run the bot, it auto attacks the monsters down no problem.

However it does not move around at all, when it is idle it just keeps expanding and minimising my "Basic Info" tab, which is ALT + V ?

Is that normal behaviour? I've uploaded a photo of my RO to check if i've got the settings half right?

Cheers!


since it can't detect the window try creating a code that will move your window to coordinates (0,0).
something like this.
Code:
 begin
     Window.Set location("ROtiele", "yes", "0", "0")
 end


viiincentl wrote:
PhRO ati cheat locks virtual key press how do i bypass it? :|

I don't have any bypass as of now..

Page 3 of 55 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/