Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Tue Apr 07, 2020 10:10 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 377 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 ... 38  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jan 17, 2020 10:34 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 385
Been thanked: 111 time(s)
Has thanked: 9 time(s)
Contribution Points: 203
Guest wrote:
Sir it doesn't attack any mobs at all. and how send the bot at spawn point and store/sell loot?


you can't you need to bring chart to farming spot.. can you send screenshots?

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat Jan 18, 2020 6:56 pm 


Roan1234321 wrote:
Guest wrote:
Sir it doesn't attack any mobs at all. and how send the bot at spawn point and store/sell loot?


you can't you need to bring chart to farming spot.. can you send screenshots?


What chart do you mean? is that a command code? I tried this on NovaRo and followed your code. It worked easily but it wont attack/use any skills. (is there a code for that?)
Also since the loot is equip and not mics how would I let the bot tp back to save point and sell the loots and back to farming (is there a code for that too?)

Here's where location and what it farms. https://imgur.com/gjfotgf

I just want to know how to code the commands to it and I'll do it on my own sir thank you :)


Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Jan 19, 2020 4:15 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 385
Been thanked: 111 time(s)
Has thanked: 9 time(s)
Contribution Points: 203
Guest wrote:
Roan1234321 wrote:
Guest wrote:
Sir it doesn't attack any mobs at all. and how send the bot at spawn point and store/sell loot?


you can't you need to bring chart to farming spot.. can you send screenshots?


What chart do you mean? is that a command code? I tried this on NovaRo and followed your code. It worked easily but it wont attack/use any skills. (is there a code for that?)
Also since the loot is equip and not mics how would I let the bot tp back to save point and sell the loots and back to farming (is there a code for that too?)

Here's where location and what it farms. https://imgur.com/gjfotgf

I just want to know how to code the commands to it and I'll do it on my own sir thank you :)

"YOU OBVIOUSLY DIDN'T FOLLOW OR READ THE INSTRUCTION"
please follow and read the instructions firstXD

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Jan 19, 2020 1:13 pm 


working as of now but my problem is when i target a monster beside a wall or unwalkable tile my character got stuck up


Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Jan 19, 2020 5:56 pm 


Roan1234321 wrote:
"YOU OBVIOUSLY DIDN'T FOLLOW OR READ THE INSTRUCTION"
please follow and read the instructions firstXD


Quote:
1. Download and install Blue Eye Macro. Done
2. Copy Code to Blue Eye Macro. Done also
3. Open your Ragnarok online client Log into the game. Logged in
4. Return to RO window. Done
5. Run bot Done


But sir I did and all it does is walk around and TPs. or maybe there's something I've miss . . .

Like how to let it attack?

I just show you where and what the bot should attack sir. . . and how to tp it back once its full and sell/store the items . . . :(


Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Jan 19, 2020 9:00 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Thu Jan 16, 2020 3:07 pm
Posts: 5
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Guest wrote:
Roan1234321 wrote:
"YOU OBVIOUSLY DIDN'T FOLLOW OR READ THE INSTRUCTION"
please follow and read the instructions firstXD


Quote:
1. Download and install Blue Eye Macro. Done
2. Copy Code to Blue Eye Macro. Done also
3. Open your Ragnarok online client Log into the game. Logged in
4. Return to RO window. Done
5. Run bot Done


But sir I did and all it does is walk around and TPs. or maybe there's something I've miss . . .

Like how to let it attack?

I just show you where and what the bot should attack sir. . . and how to tp it back once its full and sell/store the items . . . :(


Did you do the GRF edit? Otherwise it wouldn't attack a thing

TP and store items, then walk back to farm spot, sounds a bit complicated. It's possible though and is easier if server has @command functions


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Jan 20, 2020 11:50 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Sat Dec 28, 2019 4:40 pm
Posts: 4
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Has anyone tested on RO Transcendence yet? And can confirm or not if it is working??


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Jan 20, 2020 3:12 pm 


corpse123 wrote:

Did you do the GRF edit? Otherwise it wouldn't attack a thing

TP and store items, then walk back to farm spot, sounds a bit complicated. It's possible though and is easier if server has @command functions


I checked on ronans guide to it but the image is a blur so I couldn't follow it properly. (http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516)
what are the command functions do you mean?


Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Jan 20, 2020 8:33 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Thu Jan 16, 2020 3:07 pm
Posts: 5
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Guest wrote:
corpse123 wrote:

Did you do the GRF edit? Otherwise it wouldn't attack a thing

TP and store items, then walk back to farm spot, sounds a bit complicated. It's possible though and is easier if server has @command functions


I checked on ronans guide to it but the image is a blur so I couldn't follow it properly. (http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516)
what are the command functions do you mean?


Oh just commands for private servers like @storage, @warp and stuff like that. Makes it easier to do a macro that does auto store items and teleport.

For the images, try one of the chrome extensions for photobucket. You need the GRF edit for the macro to work


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Jan 21, 2020 3:58 am 


[quote="Roan1234321"]Hi!
Working as of January 5, 2020
Updated on January 5, 2020
Change log:
[list]
attached BEM file
Added on code:
AutoFlywing (put on F3)
Random walk
[/list]

Requirement:
RO setup:
[img]http://i24.photobucket.com/albums/c11/Romnick_Reyes/New%20Bitmap%20Image_zpsgzdjbnv2.png[/img]
1280x720 (32 bit color ) hindi OS, color to nasa setup ng RO. if 16 sayo try mo troubleshoot baka ma solve.if hinde check this out
[url]http://www.guidingtech.com/9914/change-from-16-bit-to-32-bit-color-windows-7/[/url]

Since I'm using my on monster and item sprite you need to download my monster sprite and item sprite.(see attached files)
[b][size=150]For changing monster and item sprite guide here:[/size][/b]
[url]http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516[/url]
[b][size=150]For creating your own sprite/.spr file for pixel based bot here is a guide:[/size][/b]
[url]http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445[/url]

[size=150][b]Steps:[/b][/size]
1. Download and install Blue Eye Macro.
2. Copy Code to Blue Eye Macro.
3. Open your Ragnarok online client Log into the game.
4. Return to RO window.
5. Run bot

For non-ROPH Users
since it wont move the window you need to make your own code to move the RO window to coordinates (0,0)

[code]
Begin
Window.Set location("Ragnarok", "yes", "0", "0")
Function.Execute("Attack")
Function.Execute("Loot4")
Function.Execute("Fly")
end

function("Attack")
if Color.Can be located on screen (RGB)("255", "255", "0", "0")
begin
Mouse.Click at color closest to coordinate (RGB)("255", "255", "0", "0", "640", "375", "left")
Mouse.Move to coordinate("997", "43")
if Color.Pixel pattern can be located on screen("255,198,198,0,-1,255,198,198,0,2,255,198,198", "4")
begin loop()
Mouse.Move to coordinate("997", "43")
if Color.Pixel pattern can not be located on screen("255,198,198,0,-1,255,198,198,0,2,255,198,198", "4")
begin
Humanly.Pause("400", "500")
Function.Execute("Loot4")
Macro.Break from loop("yes")
end
end
end
function

function("Loot4")
begin
Color.Limit area of interest to coordinates("463", "249", "376", "287")
if Color.Can be located on screen (RGB)("0", "0", "255", "0")
begin loop()
Mouse.Click at color closest to coordinate (RGB)("0", "0", "255", "0", "640", "375", "left")
Humanly.Pause("400", "500")
if Color.Can not be located on screen (RGB)("0", "0", "255", "0")
begin
Humanly.Pause("800", "1000")
if Color.Can not be located on screen (RGB)("0", "0", "255", "0")
begin
Color.Unlimit area of interest()
Macro.Break from loop("yes")
end
end
end
Color.Unlimit area of interest()
end
function

function("Rwalk")
begin
if Color.Can not be located on screen (RGB)("255", "255", "0", "0")
begin
// set variables from random X coordinates on your screen example 100 to 1100
Variable.Set random number("X", "100", "1100")
// set variables from random Y coordinates on your screen example 100 to 620
Variable.Set random number("Y", "100", "620")
Mouse.Click at coordinate("{X}", "{Y}", "left")
Humanly.Pause("1500", "2000")
end
end
function

function("Fly")
begin
Function.Execute("Rwalk")
Function.Execute("Rwalk")
if Color.Can not be located on screen (RGB)("255", "255", "0", "0")
begin
Keyboard.Press key("{<f3>}")
Humanly.Pause("3000", "4000")
end
end
function
[/code]

[size=150]Note:[/size]
comment for problems encountered.
[size=150][color=#0000FF][b]hit thank you if it worked.[/b][/color][/size]
You can use this with other macro script using BEM or other software.(but I suggest using BEM so you won't get any complication)

Update: January 5, 2020
Now working on ROEXE MY SG PH(EAC)
But working on some Private server with Gepard protect.[/quote]



Hye, Thank you for the script. very helpful. but why my char only hit the monster one time and then walk to other place. the monster still alive. any codes i need to change? your kind help is much appreciated sir. sorry my bad English.


Top
  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 377 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 ... 38  Next

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group