Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Wed Jul 15, 2020 5:05 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 528 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 ... 53  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jan 24, 2020 3:57 pm 


GuestBanned wrote:
Ho Ho Ho... My account was banned after using this for 3 days. I got thara frog card though and traded already. Good thing its only level 72 Assassin, not much hurt. I will be back but using dummy accounts with acolytes, priests, BS.

Beware of using bots guys! Confirmed banned! :shock:


Did you just make the bot farm or just leveling?

Guest wrote:
Guest wrote:
Roan1234321 wrote:
check if your game is running at 32bit true color.


https://imgur.com/vr40lM4

Yes is it but the set up is different from your example is that fine?


Sir I manage to go through with the sprite change and it worked but how would i add it to the code?

I run ro 1st to check if the sprite change work and it did but RO always closes when I killed the mob.
I showed you my settings is at 32 but my ROs' setup is different from yours see https://imgur.com/vr40lM4


My set up is different from your examples sir would it still work?


Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat Jan 25, 2020 4:31 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Sat Jan 25, 2020 4:29 pm
Posts: 1
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
thx


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Jan 26, 2020 10:05 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri Jan 24, 2020 3:24 pm
Posts: 1
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Hi Dev,

does the macro/bot needs a tile map or grey map? i implemented all the instructions provided but the bot just walking around and having difficulties on attacking monsters.

Many Thanks


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Jan 27, 2020 2:33 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Sat Jan 11, 2020 10:49 am
Posts: 1
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Hi Roan! Great Macro btw. 2 thumbs up!
It works! I went to level in Mukas just to test and it definitely works.

On a side note, I am thinking of buying a license for BEM.
Once I buy the license, do you know if there is someone/somewhere who/where that can assist with creating the macros, like autopots?
Or a pre-created macro probably?
Or would it be more of a DIY thing?

Thank you! :)


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Jan 27, 2020 3:31 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2020 3:02 am
Posts: 1
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
I dont understand any of this. after installing the app and copied and code... dead end for me. :? I am new in this game.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Jan 27, 2020 12:02 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 479
Been thanked: 141 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 485
johndeocera wrote:
Hi Roan! Great Macro btw. 2 thumbs up!
It works! I went to level in Mukas just to test and it definitely works.

On a side note, I am thinking of buying a license for BEM.
Once I buy the license, do you know if there is someone/somewhere who/where that can assist with creating the macros, like autopots?
Or a pre-created macro probably?
Or would it be more of a DIY thing?

Thank you! :)

well search the forums there are pre made auto pots buff here.
I quite busy as of now to compile them.

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 1 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Jan 27, 2020 12:03 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 479
Been thanked: 141 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 485
outerhavenrc3 wrote:
I dont understand any of this. after installing the app and copied and code... dead end for me. :? I am new in this game.


dont just copy the code read the instruction and follow it.

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu Jan 30, 2020 10:05 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Wed Jan 22, 2020 11:42 am
Posts: 7
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 20
Update date

THe problem beacause Randome walk :) but still they klick out side the box event i remove the funtion :V
and he wont attack the they yelow



--=======
i goy my BE trial today , to bad i cant understand this thing

Mouse.Click at color closest to coordinate (RGB)("255", "255", "0", "0", "640", "375", "left")

This read as "Click at color closest to coordinate" Buy Why X 640 Y 375 ?Macro Click outside my game and game keep minize
Image

My game res 1280x720 (32 bit color )
My pc res 1920x1080 ( Landscape )



============
Roan1234321 wrote:
outerhavenrc3 wrote:
I dont understand any of this. after installing the app and copied and code... dead end for me. :? I am new in this game.


dont just copy the code read the instruction and follow it.



you guys have same problem ? My macro ( other macro apps ) klick stuck "condition mouse still Hold klick" , i add variable |Wait" 60ms every bottom but still got stuck when "Mob moving"

Still waiting to get freeTrial from Blue eye


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jan 31, 2020 3:57 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri Jan 31, 2020 12:37 pm
Posts: 1
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
i need some help why it does press Fkeys or any keyboard on the script? does eac block bem?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: [UPDATE: January 5, 2020] Bot4you RO MY SG PH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Jan 31, 2020 8:57 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 479
Been thanked: 141 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 485
rudeyz wrote:
Update date

THe problem beacause Randome walk :) but still they klick out side the box event i remove the funtion :V
and he wont attack the they yelow



--=======
i goy my BE trial today , to bad i cant understand this thing

Mouse.Click at color closest to coordinate (RGB)("255", "255", "0", "0", "640", "375", "left")

This read as "Click at color closest to coordinate" Buy Why X 640 Y 375 ?Macro Click outside my game and game keep minize
Image

My game res 1280x720 (32 bit color )
My pc res 1920x1080 ( Landscape )



============
Roan1234321 wrote:
outerhavenrc3 wrote:
I dont understand any of this. after installing the app and copied and code... dead end for me. :? I am new in this game.


dont just copy the code read the instruction and follow it.



you guys have same problem ? My macro ( other macro apps ) klick stuck "condition mouse still Hold klick" , i add variable |Wait" 60ms every bottom but still got stuck when "Mob moving"

Still waiting to get freeTrial from Blue eye


it means BEM can detect color outside the game make sure to change your desktop background to black and hide your icons..


danswer01 wrote:
i need some help why it does press Fkeys or any keyboard on the script? does eac block bem?


Keyboard.Press key("{<f3>}")

it has key press on the code..

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 528 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 ... 53  Next

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group