Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Sat Dec 05, 2020 2:57 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 548 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ... 55  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Bot4you ROPH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu Sep 07, 2017 2:56 am 


Any updates on this?


Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Bot4you ROPH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu Sep 07, 2017 11:08 pm 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 488
Been thanked: 153 time(s)
Has thanked: 12 time(s)
Contribution Points: 324
secode wrote:
Any updates on this?


what do you mean any update?

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Bot4you ROPH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Sep 08, 2017 12:54 am 


Roan1234321 wrote:
secode wrote:
Any updates on this?


what do you mean any update?


Hi Roan - I've been following your post since day 1. I noticed after the weekly maintenance the task killer is no longer working and macro is not working as intended. I'm using Lenzki's way (task killer), tried searching the thread about patatasman but I can't find.

I have couple questions, I apologize for being too much a hassle.

Do your macros still works on ROPH?
Do you have a link to patatasman's thread about task killer?

Thank you, Roan! You're such a great help to B.E.M community!


Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Bot4you ROPH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Sep 08, 2017 11:35 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 488
Been thanked: 153 time(s)
Has thanked: 12 time(s)
Contribution Points: 324
Guest wrote:
Roan1234321 wrote:
secode wrote:
Any updates on this?


what do you mean any update?


Hi Roan - I've been following your post since day 1. I noticed after the weekly maintenance the task killer is no longer working and macro is not working as intended. I'm using Lenzki's way (task killer), tried searching the thread about patatasman but I can't find.

I have couple questions, I apologize for being too much a hassle.

Do your macros still works on ROPH?
Do you have a link to patatasman's thread about task killer?

Thank you, Roan! You're such a great help to B.E.M community!


Well patatasman bypass is already blocked, I have been trying to do something to make bot work temporarily but it is still boggy and can't send keystroke.. no bypass as of now. if you can find another way to bypass the blocker then the script would work just fine. As of now I don't have a working bypass I am just using any means I can observe from the game to make the macro work.

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Bot4you ROPH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Sep 08, 2017 4:10 pm 


Well patatasman bypass is already blocked, I have been trying to do something to make bot work temporarily but it is still boggy and can't send keystroke.. no bypass as of now. if you can find another way to bypass the blocker then the script would work just fine. As of now I don't have a working bypass I am just using any means I can observe from the game to make the macro work.[/quote]

Thank you for the prompt response!
I am also trying to figure out and looking for ways to bypass the new security measures.
Btw, I tried using your macro in a private server but seems not working.
I checked the logs and found out that it may just only work with window title "Ragnarok".
I can't seem to edit the macro since the source code isn't included. I know this is too much to ask for but if you may, Can I ask for the editable BEM macro so I can change the window to work with the private server I am playing?

Thank you, Roan!
You rock!


Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Bot4you ROPH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat Sep 09, 2017 2:34 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 488
Been thanked: 153 time(s)
Has thanked: 12 time(s)
Contribution Points: 324
Guest wrote:
Well patatasman bypass is already blocked, I have been trying to do something to make bot work temporarily but it is still boggy and can't send keystroke.. no bypass as of now. if you can find another way to bypass the blocker then the script would work just fine. As of now I don't have a working bypass I am just using any means I can observe from the game to make the macro work.


Quote:
Thank you for the prompt response!
I am also trying to figure out and looking for ways to bypass the new security measures.
Btw, I tried using your macro in a private server but seems not working.
I checked the logs and found out that it may just only work with window title "Ragnarok".
I can't seem to edit the macro since the source code isn't included. I know this is too much to ask for but if you may, Can I ask for the editable BEM macro so I can change the window to work with the private server I am playing?

Thank you, Roan!
You rock!


I'll add the code once I decided to renew my subscription I can't open BEM now so I can't make a copy of the code.

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Bot4you ROPH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Sep 10, 2017 11:26 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Sun Sep 10, 2017 11:22 am
Posts: 1
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
Hey Mate,

Thanks very much, this is great!

I've managed to import the sprites and run the bot, it auto attacks the monsters down no problem.

However it does not move around at all, when it is idle it just keeps expanding and minimising my "Basic Info" tab, which is ALT + V ?

Is that normal behaviour? I've uploaded a photo of my RO to check if i've got the settings half right?

Cheers!


Attachments:
RO Settings.png
RO Settings.png [ 245.3 KiB | Viewed 4784 times ]
Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Bot4you ROPH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Sep 17, 2017 3:15 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Sun Sep 17, 2017 3:14 pm
Posts: 15
Been thanked: 1 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 32
WELP ++THANKS


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Bot4you ROPH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Sep 17, 2017 5:36 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Sun Sep 17, 2017 3:14 pm
Posts: 15
Been thanked: 1 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 32
PhRO ati cheat locks virtual key press how do i bypass it? :|


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Bot4you ROPH
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Sep 20, 2017 3:31 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 488
Been thanked: 153 time(s)
Has thanked: 12 time(s)
Contribution Points: 324
Brutus343 wrote:
Hey Mate,

Thanks very much, this is great!

I've managed to import the sprites and run the bot, it auto attacks the monsters down no problem.

However it does not move around at all, when it is idle it just keeps expanding and minimising my "Basic Info" tab, which is ALT + V ?

Is that normal behaviour? I've uploaded a photo of my RO to check if i've got the settings half right?

Cheers!


since it can't detect the window try creating a code that will move your window to coordinates (0,0).
something like this.
Code:
 begin
     Window.Set location("ROtiele", "yes", "0", "0")
 end


viiincentl wrote:
PhRO ati cheat locks virtual key press how do i bypass it? :|

I don't have any bypass as of now..

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 548 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ... 55  Next

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group