Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Wed Jul 15, 2020 4:51 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Can BEM works in 2 account or above ?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Nov 19, 2019 7:46 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Wed Nov 06, 2019 9:33 am
Posts: 22
Location: Malaysia
Been thanked: 1 time(s)
Has thanked: 4 time(s)
Contribution Points: 38
Hi
If currently i am running 1 account and i wan to add another account to run concurrently. Is it possible?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can BEM works in 2 account or above ?
Thanked: 1 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Nov 20, 2019 8:38 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 479
Been thanked: 141 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 485
limzicheng wrote:
Hi
If currently i am running 1 account and i wan to add another account to run concurrently. Is it possible?

i think it is posible if you will just use clicks..
but with key inputs it will press on the current active window.. because you can't have two active windows...
or maybe if you try using send key to window command it will be posible but havent tried it...

I was able to bot 2 accounts by using BEM on a virtual machine.. you might be able to try it...

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can BEM works in 2 account or above ?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Nov 20, 2019 11:25 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Wed Nov 06, 2019 9:33 am
Posts: 22
Location: Malaysia
Been thanked: 1 time(s)
Has thanked: 4 time(s)
Contribution Points: 38
Roan1234321 wrote:
limzicheng wrote:
Hi
If currently i am running 1 account and i wan to add another account to run concurrently. Is it possible?

i think it is posible if you will just use clicks..
but with key inputs it will press on the current active window.. because you can't have two active windows...
or maybe if you try using send key to window command it will be posible but havent tried it...

I was able to bot 2 accounts by using BEM on a virtual machine.. you might be able to try it...


Hi, does virtue machine allow two mouse concurrently?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can BEM works in 2 account or above ?
Thanked: 1 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu Nov 21, 2019 7:52 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 479
Been thanked: 141 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 485
limzicheng wrote:

Hi, does virtue machine allow two mouse concurrently?


yes, since virual machine is like an emulation on another computer..

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can BEM works in 2 account or above ?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu Jan 02, 2020 10:03 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Fri Dec 27, 2019 4:50 pm
Posts: 15
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 25
Can you share the link where i can download virtual machine that you using. Thanks


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can BEM works in 2 account or above ?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Jan 05, 2020 1:14 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 479
Been thanked: 141 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 485
b0y3t2020 wrote:
Can you share the link where i can download virtual machine that you using. Thanks


VMware is the virtual machine that i have been using.. oracleVM can't run ROph getting errors.

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can BEM works in 2 account or above ?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat Feb 01, 2020 5:55 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Thu Dec 26, 2019 9:34 am
Posts: 11
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 19
Roan1234321 wrote:
b0y3t2020 wrote:
Can you share the link where i can download virtual machine that you using. Thanks


VMware is the virtual machine that i have been using.. oracleVM can't run ROph getting errors.


getting eac warn 'cannot run under virtual machine' how to fix it


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Can BEM works in 2 account or above ?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sat Feb 01, 2020 10:12 am 
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 479
Been thanked: 141 time(s)
Has thanked: 11 time(s)
Contribution Points: 485
clonolyxn wrote:
Roan1234321 wrote:
b0y3t2020 wrote:
Can you share the link where i can download virtual machine that you using. Thanks


VMware is the virtual machine that i have been using.. oracleVM can't run ROph getting errors.


getting eac warn 'cannot run under virtual machine' how to fix it

try seaching the forums it use to ave guide how to do it I forgot already..

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH (will also work on other servers but you need to make your own bypass)
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group