Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Thu Nov 21, 2024 8:15 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Activate All Full screen Macros
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Sep 08, 2010 12:03 pm 
Lifetime VIP Contributor
Lifetime VIP Contributor



Joined: Sun Sep 05, 2010 10:13 am
Posts: 47
Been thanked: 2 time(s)
Has thanked: 3 time(s)
Contribution Points: 3417
I just created a small script to activate the 4 following Full screen soma macros:
- Casting Macro
- DropClicker
- HP Pot Macro
- MP Pot Macro

This is the code:
Code:
 begin
     Macro.Execute new("", "Casting Macro", "No")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Keyboard.Press key("{<enter>}")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Macro.Execute new("", "DropClicker", "No")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Keyboard.Press key("{<enter>}")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Macro.Execute new("", "HP Pot Macro", "No")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Keyboard.Type text("3")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Keyboard.Press key("{<enter>}")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Macro.Execute new("", "MP Pot Macro", "No")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Keyboard.Type text("3")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Keyboard.Press key("{<enter>}")
end
 

**Edit **
Just updated the code to make sure the Pot macros don't notify you.

_________________
Programming is like sex, one mistake and you have to support it for the rest of your life. ~ Michael Sinz


Last edited by gipsy on Fri Sep 10, 2010 1:51 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Activate All Full screen Macros
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Sep 08, 2010 12:19 pm 
Partner / Developer
Partner / Developer
User avatar



Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2010 11:51 am
Posts: 4525
Been thanked: 1346 time(s)
Has thanked: 133 time(s)
Contribution Points: 33209
Worth mentioning, it assumes you have got all your soma macros located in the category called "Soma".

Actually what you could do is just leave the category blank, then as long as the macro is placed inside the same category as the other soma macros, it will automatically use its own category for the category argument.

_________________
Blue Eye - Developer / Moderator
Code:
Gigus


Please read the rules about contribution points - click here

Do you know everything about BE, the forum, licenses and contribution points?
Please take a minute to read this introduction & guidelines.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Activate All Full screen Macros
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Sep 08, 2010 2:12 pm 
Partner / Developer
Partner / Developer
User avatar



Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2010 11:51 am
Posts: 4525
Been thanked: 1346 time(s)
Has thanked: 133 time(s)
Contribution Points: 33209
And thank you for submitting it to the repository :) additional points for that.

_________________
Blue Eye - Developer / Moderator
Code:
Gigus


Please read the rules about contribution points - click here

Do you know everything about BE, the forum, licenses and contribution points?
Please take a minute to read this introduction & guidelines.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Activate All Full screen Macros
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Wed Sep 08, 2010 3:24 pm 
Lifetime VIP Contributor
Lifetime VIP Contributor



Joined: Sun Sep 05, 2010 10:13 am
Posts: 47
Been thanked: 2 time(s)
Has thanked: 3 time(s)
Contribution Points: 3417
Update is on the way

_________________
Programming is like sex, one mistake and you have to support it for the rest of your life. ~ Michael Sinz


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Activate All Full screen Macros
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Sep 10, 2010 7:07 am 
Partner / Developer
Partner / Developer
User avatar



Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2010 11:51 am
Posts: 4525
Been thanked: 1346 time(s)
Has thanked: 133 time(s)
Contribution Points: 33209
I updated the repository macro, removing the categories, so now all you have to do, is place this macro in the same category as the 4 macros you want to execute.

This is the updated code:
Code:
 begin
     Macro.Execute new("", "Casting Macro", "No")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Keyboard.Press key("{<enter>}")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Macro.Execute new("", "DropClicker", "No")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Keyboard.Press key("{<enter>}")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Macro.Execute new("", "HP Pot Macro", "No")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Keyboard.Type text("3")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Keyboard.Press key("{<enter>}")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Macro.Execute new("", "MP Pot Macro", "No")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Keyboard.Type text("3")
     Macro.Pause("50")
     Keyboard.Press key("{<enter>}")
 end
 

_________________
Blue Eye - Developer / Moderator
Code:
Gigus


Please read the rules about contribution points - click here

Do you know everything about BE, the forum, licenses and contribution points?
Please take a minute to read this introduction & guidelines.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group