Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Thu Nov 21, 2024 7:57 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Help on AutoPot + AutoClick
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu Nov 15, 2018 5:38 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Mon Oct 22, 2018 5:12 am
Posts: 4
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
hi all, any idea how to combine this 2 script?
i had to run it separately at the moment because if i join them, when pressing F3 (for autoclick) the other 2 automation (F1 and F2) wont work.
thanks!

Another thing my crappy computer keep restarting every 30-40min using BEM
- win10
- 8gb RAM
- Intel G260 2.6GHz
- BEM 2.61

would a script command "Color.Limit area of interest to coordinates("", "", "", "")" reduce BEM cpu/ram usage?
and how to use this command, couldnt find whats the x/y for... thanks!


Code:
 begin
     Function.Execute("HP_F1")
     Function.Execute("SP_F2")
 end

function("HP_F1")
     begin
          if  Color.At coordinate is (RGB)("255", "255", "255", "141", "57")
               begin loop()
                    Macro.Pause("40")
                    Keyboard.Press key("{<f1>}")
                    if  Color.At coordinate is not (RGB)("255", "255", "255", "140", "57")
                         begin
                              Macro.Break from loop("yes")
                         end
               end
     end
function

function("SP_F2")
     begin
          if  Color.At coordinate is (RGB)("255", "255", "255", "72", "72")
               begin loop()
                    Macro.Pause("40")
                    Keyboard.Press key("{<f2>}")
                    if  Color.At coordinate is not (RGB)("255", "255", "255", "71", "72")
                         begin
                              Macro.Break from loop("yes")
                         end
               end
     end
function


Code:
 begin
     Function.Execute("F3_AutoClick")
 end

function("F3_AutoClick")
     begin
          if  Keyboard.Keys are held down("{<f3>}")
               begin loop()
                    Keyboard.Hold keys("{<f3>}")
                    Macro.Pause("1")
                    Keyboard.Release keys("{<f3>}")
                    Macro.Pause("1")
                    Mouse.Click ("left")
                    if  Keyboard.Key is not held down("{<f3>}")
                         begin
                              Macro.Break from loop("yes")
                         end
               end
     end
function


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Help on AutoPot + AutoClick
Thanked: 1 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Fri Nov 16, 2018 5:22 am 
VIP Contributor
VIP Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Wed Jul 02, 2014 7:36 pm
Posts: 627
Been thanked: 51 time(s)
Has thanked: 7 time(s)
Contribution Points: 108
You are expecting F3 to be held which may cause the issue, try changing it to key pressed .Limiting the range to check the pixel’s will increase mostly the program’s recognition speed.Also try increasing the pause , + I sugges you use humanly pause with about ~250

_________________
viewtopic.php?f=302&t=19314 - easy money earning ways
viewtopic.php?f=303&t=20133 - recently hatch tip
http://blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=24733 - Pokestorm fishing bot
http://blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=454&t=24890 - FPS boost for nvidia users
viewtopic.php?f=454&t=24974 - FPS boost


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Help on AutoPot + AutoClick
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Nov 19, 2018 3:34 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Mon Oct 22, 2018 5:12 am
Posts: 4
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
will try thanks!


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Help on AutoPot + AutoClick
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Nov 27, 2018 12:21 am 
VIP Contributor
VIP Contributor



Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2016 12:55 am
Posts: 549
Been thanked: 192 time(s)
Has thanked: 18 time(s)
Contribution Points: 185
You can just add the 2 functions HP and SP on the loop of your Second code or at the F3..

Code:
begin
     Function.Execute("HP_F1")
     Function.Execute("SP_F2")
     Function.Execute("F3_AutoClick")
 end

function("HP_F1")
     begin
          if  Color.At coordinate is (RGB)("255", "255", "255", "141", "57")
               begin loop()
                    Macro.Pause("40")
                    Keyboard.Press key("{<f1>}")
                    if  Color.At coordinate is not (RGB)("255", "255", "255", "140", "57")
                         begin
                              Macro.Break from loop("yes")
                         end
               end
     end
function

function("SP_F2")
     begin
          if  Color.At coordinate is (RGB)("255", "255", "255", "72", "72")
               begin loop()
                    Macro.Pause("40")
                    Keyboard.Press key("{<f2>}")
                    if  Color.At coordinate is not (RGB)("255", "255", "255", "71", "72")
                         begin
                              Macro.Break from loop("yes")
                         end
               end
     end
function

function("F3_AutoClick")
     begin
          if  Keyboard.Keys are held down("{<f3>}")
               begin loop()
                    Keyboard.Hold keys("{<f3>}")
                    Macro.Pause("1")
                    Keyboard.Release keys("{<f3>}")
                    Macro.Pause("1")
                    Mouse.Click ("left")
                    Function.Execute("HP_F1")
                    Function.Execute("SP_F2")
                    if  Keyboard.Key is not held down("{<f3>}")
                         begin
                              Macro.Break from loop("yes")
                         end
               end
     end
function


the color.limit area x and y is the coordinate of the reference point where it will start. then you can use the height going down then the width going right direction.

_________________
Ragnarok Online

Bot4You ROPH
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=437&t=30450

Creating .spr file or sprite for Pixel bot
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30445

Changing monster sprite and items sprite
http://www.blueeye-macro.com/viewtopic.php?f=435&t=30516
Donate
https://www.paypal.com/donate/?business=KZWJ5C7XC6WF6&no_recurring=1&currency_code=PHP
QR
Image


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Help on AutoPot + AutoClick
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Thu Feb 07, 2019 8:12 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Mon Oct 22, 2018 5:12 am
Posts: 4
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 2 time(s)
Contribution Points: 10
nice, i wish i could try this :) but already reach expiration/trial date lol


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group