Blue Eye Logo

Blue Eye Macro

Automation is freedom
It is currently Thu Nov 21, 2024 7:20 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Why am i getting this error?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Apr 01, 2018 11:17 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Sun Apr 01, 2018 9:59 am
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 13
Executing: Mouse.Click at color closest to coordinate (RGB)(R: 0, G: 255, B: 0, Range: 0, X Coordinate: 640, Y Coordinate: 385, Mouse Button: left)
Error: The color was not found anywhere on the screen or too many matches was registered to determin a point

what seems to be the problem?? the macro aborts after a period of time maybe because of the error? help me please thanks!


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Why am i getting this error?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Sun Apr 01, 2018 9:08 pm 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 2259
Location: USA
Been thanked: 535 time(s)
Has thanked: 38 time(s)
Contribution Points: 17741
Sounds like there's too much green near the coordinate you've input; try a pixel pattern instead, that should fix your problem.

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Why am i getting this error?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Apr 02, 2018 3:26 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Sun Apr 01, 2018 9:59 am
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 13
i tried using Mouse.Click at pixel pattern near coordinate and it still shows the error too many matches were found.
What do you mean by try a pixel?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Why am i getting this error?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Apr 02, 2018 12:54 pm 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 2259
Location: USA
Been thanked: 535 time(s)
Has thanked: 38 time(s)
Contribution Points: 17741
I did some tests to duplicate the error and I only got it when the macro couldn't find the color; when the color wasn't on the screen. If you want this to run at times when the color may not be on the screen, you should write a conditional statement first to avoid getting the error.

Like:
Code:
If Color.Near coordinate is (RGB)("0", "0", "255", "640", "385", "0")
     begin
         Mouse.Click at color closest to coordinate (RGB)(R: 0, G: 255, B: 0, Range: 0, X Coordinate: 640, Y Coordinate: 385, Mouse Button: left)
     end


That way if it's not there it will skip and not abort your macro

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Why am i getting this error?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Mon Apr 02, 2018 11:00 pm 
VIP Contributor
VIP Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Fri Nov 01, 2013 10:45 pm
Posts: 903
Location: Egypt , Portsaid
Been thanked: 284 time(s)
Has thanked: 10 time(s)
Contribution Points: 2027
Well i'm Just Trying to Help . but won't that work ??
Code:
 If  Color.Near coordinate is (RGB)("0", "0", "255", "640", "385", "0")
     begin
          Color.Find coordinate of occurrence on screen closest to coordinate (RGB)("0", "0", "255", "0", "640", "385", "X", "Y")
          Mouse.Move to coordinate("{X}", "{Y}")
          Macro.Pause("200")
          Mouse.Click("Left")
     end
 

_________________
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
All Of My Scripts Can Be Found in Here !!!
viewtopic.php?f=304&p=190914
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Image
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Why am i getting this error?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Apr 03, 2018 3:50 am 
New User
New User



Joined: Sun Apr 01, 2018 9:59 am
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 13
Thanks guys, will try those scripts once I get to my laptop..

However, do you think multiple macros conflict each other? I have a macro that scans the window every 133 ms, another macro that scans the window every 100 ms, and another to scan my hp bar every odd milliseconds.. and so on
I saw that BE uses linear operation but, is there a limit on how many macros i can run at the same time?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Why am i getting this error?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Apr 03, 2018 7:40 am 
VIP Contributor
VIP Contributor
User avatar



Joined: Fri Nov 01, 2013 10:45 pm
Posts: 903
Location: Egypt , Portsaid
Been thanked: 284 time(s)
Has thanked: 10 time(s)
Contribution Points: 2027
Asalam wrote:
Thanks guys, will try those scripts once I get to my laptop..

However, do you think multiple macros conflict each other? I have a macro that scans the window every 133 ms, another macro that scans the window every 100 ms, and another to scan my hp bar every odd milliseconds.. and so on
I saw that BE uses linear operation but, is there a limit on how many macros i can run at the same time?

As for that I think it do only 2 at the same time and can't use 3 scripts (NOT SURE)

_________________
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
All Of My Scripts Can Be Found in Here !!!
viewtopic.php?f=304&p=190914
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Image
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Why am i getting this error?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Apr 03, 2018 12:48 pm 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 2259
Location: USA
Been thanked: 535 time(s)
Has thanked: 38 time(s)
Contribution Points: 17741
There's not really a limit on how many macros you can run at once, but BEM can only do 1 type of unique operation at a time. For example, you can't open 2 Notepad windows and type in both at the same time (you could send input keys to 1 and type in the other, but not type in both) or click the mouse in 2 different spots of the screen at the same time.

Mainly you just need to make sure they are not interfering with each other...and your computer can handle the load your going to task it with.

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Why am i getting this error?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Apr 03, 2018 2:19 pm 
New User
New User



Joined: Sun Apr 01, 2018 9:59 am
Posts: 6
Been thanked: 0 time(s)
Has thanked: 0 time(s)
Contribution Points: 13
i tried syrfina's script and it still gives out the error.. the macro works though but the error is still there

elrayes' script doesnt work for some reason.. it wont click on the (RGB) "0 255 0" found on the screen.

i have around 7 macros running for my bot and i left it running before i went to bed. unfortunately it crashed the next morning.. my approximate is that the bot ran for around 1-2 hours before crashing. i never experienced this kind of crash when i was botting on a safe map, meaning there were no color detections running aside from the RGB 0 255 0. on the map im currently botting in, i have to make multiple color detections to help make my character survive.. you guys think this is a color detection issue? cos the only things i have color detections for are for my monster of interest, monster of non-interest (auto use of fly wing when it encounters it), and my hp bar when it drops to a certain threshold it will pause all macros then auto use fly wing.. actually i use 5 color detections, 2 more for my auto pots.. i tried pixel pattern, image. detections, colors.. the macro works but it just errors its way until it crashes

i use a win10 64-bit 8g ram if that matters. cheers and thanks for hanging on


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Why am i getting this error?
Thanked: 0 time(s)  Unread post Posted: Tue Apr 03, 2018 4:41 pm 
Partner / License admin
Partner / License admin
User avatar



Joined: Sun Oct 10, 2010 5:16 pm
Posts: 2259
Location: USA
Been thanked: 535 time(s)
Has thanked: 38 time(s)
Contribution Points: 17741
It's not really the amount of color detection your doing (in this case), but if 2 different macros are trying to do it at the same time...that's where the issue lies.

You wrote that mine works, but the error is still there. There's no way that mine could give the same error just on it's own...you would have to be running conflicting macros at the same time.

You need to de-conflict your macros. We introduced "functions" to help with this so users don't have to run multiple macros. Yes, there are reasons why you might want to run multiple macros and it is still useful, but you still need to make sure they are not working against each other.

From what you wrote, you have separate macros for your HP, interest mob, non-interest mob, etc, then you wrote you have 7 color detections. If those color detections are spread out onto separate macros, then that's probably why your having issues. The rule I try to use is if it's for 1 game, I try to have 1 macro (and use functions for the events)...although I will admit you can't always do that, but it's something to consider when making efficient scripts.

_________________
----------------------------------------Syrifina---------------------------------------------------
PM me for licenses and/or licensing information: Click Here
[Be sure to include and update your profile with your BE ID]

Forum Rules
Reminder of rules regarding Contribution points
Getting started in 1, 2, 3
Virtual Drivers; Manual Installers


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group